Reunification
For up-to-date information regarding the reunification of Penn State's two law schools, please click here.
For up-to-date information regarding the reunification of Penn State's two law schools, please click here.
The following final examinations will be given at the end of the Fall 2024 Semester. If a course does not have an examination listed below, your professor will provide assessment and grading details on your syllabus. See detailed Final Exam Regulations (J.D. and LL.M.) in the Student Academic Handbook.
SCHEDULED EXAMS | |||||
DATE/TIME | COURSE | ||||
MONDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2024 | |||||
8:30 a.m. | Labor Law (LABR 970) - J. Snyder | ||||
8:30 a.m. | Water Law & Policy (ENVR 967) - M. Helbing | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Bankruptcy (BUSLW 961) - M. Reilly | ||||
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10, 2024 | |||||
8:30 a.m. | Contracts (PSLFY 905) - S. Ross | ||||
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 11, 2024 | |||||
8:30 a.m. | Family Law (FESTL 962) - T. Ortega | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Torts (PSLFY 925) - J. Lopatka | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Torts (PSLFY 925) - J. Lopatka | ||||
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2024 | |||||
8:30 a.m. | Introduction to Intellectual Property (IPLAW 952) - E. Kane | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Payment Systems & Financial Transactions (BUSLW 978) - J. Lee | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Prof Rep (PRORP 934 - Section 201) - J. Engle | ||||
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2024 | |||||
8:30 a.m. | Veterans Benefits Law (LWPER 949) - M. Vollmer | ||||
8:30 a.m. | Sales (BUSLW 984) - M. Reilly | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Environmental Law (ENVR 960) - J. Colburn | ||||
1:30 p.m. | The USPTO's Patent Bar (IPLAW 997) - J. D'Silva | ||||
MONDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2024 | |||||
8:30 a.m. | Civil Procedure (PSLFY 900) - A. Muchmore | ||||
8:30 a.m. | Civil Procedure (PSLFY 900) - J. Mathews | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Basic Federal Income Tax (TAXLW 949) - J. Puckett | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Sports Law (LWPER 999) - S. Ross | ||||
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2024 | |||||
1:30 p.m. | Business Planning for Mergers & Acquisitions (BUSLW 964) - S. Thompson | ||||
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 18, 2024 | |||||
8:30 a.m. | Wills Trusts and Estates (FESTL 960) - S. Wiseman | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Patent Law (IPLAW 980) - E. Kane | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Federal Securities Regulation (BUSLW 986) - J. Lee | ||||
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2024 | |||||
8:30 a.m. | Criminal Law (PSLFY 910) - K. Copeland | ||||
8:30 a.m. | Criminal Law (PSLFY 910) - K. Copeland | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Oil and Gas Law (ENVR 965) - R. Pifer | ||||
1:30 p.m. | Pro Rep (PRORP 934 - Section 202) - M. Quinn | ||||
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2024 | |||||
8:30 a.m. | Evidence (PROSK 955) - K. Hayes | ||||
8:30 a.m. | Corporations (BUSLW 963) - S. Wilusz | ||||
TAKE-HOME EXAMS | |||||
EXAM WINDOW START |
EXAM WINDOW END |
COURSE | EXAM LENGTH | ||
Copyrights (IPLAW 960) - G. Scott | |||||
Corporations (BUSLW 963 - Section 201) - L. Backer | |||||
Intl Commercial Arbitration (INTR 984). - Y. Dautaj | |||||
Energy Law & Policy (952) - H. Wiseman |